Girls Fastpitch

TCS Southwest Summer Nationals

Round Rock, Taylor, Georgetown (16 & 18) and Spring, Cypress Texas (10u - 14u), Texas
7/15/2021 - 7/18/2021

Final Results by Division


  • 14 & Under
    Last Update: 7/22/2021 10:13:35 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Texas Riptide Humble, TX 6-0-0
    2 Diamond Fury Elite 06 Richmond, TX 6-2-0
    3 TN Mojo 2024 - Hughes Gulfport, MS 7-2-0
    4 Hotshots Premier 08 Montgomery, TX 4-2-0
    5 El Paso Chilis Trejo El Paso , TX 3-2-0
    5 Hotshots Premier 07 - Hawkins Houston, TX 3-3-0
    7 Texas Bombers Gold HTX Jacoby 16U Sugar Land, TX 4-2-0
    7 Impact Gold Premier - Hatch Sugar Land, TX 4-2-0
    9 Diamond Fury Elite CTX Temple, TX 2-2-0
    9 Hotshots Platinum 06 HTX League City, TX 2-3-0
    9 Texas Sudden Impact 2025- Oglesby Spring, TX 2-2-0
    9 Texas Bombers STX 14u-Herrera San Antonio, TX 1-3-0
    13 Texas Intruders 07 Cypress, TX 1-2-0
    13 PA Chaos - 13u National - McGarvey Drexel Hill, PA 2-2-0
    15 Impact Gold Premier 14 houston, TX 6-1-0
    16 Texas Blaze McBride '07 Houston, TX 6-3-0
    17 Texas Sudden Impact - Seneca The Woodlands, TX 1-4-0
    17 Colorado Styxx Paige Littleton, CO 1-4-0
    17 Texas Bombers CTX 14U - Young Liberty Hill, TX 4-3-0
    18 Impact Gold National-Torres Spring , TX 3-3-0
    19 BLAZE 14 NATIONAL PRINZO Round Rock, TX 3-3-0
    19 Firecrackers La - Turner Church Point, LA 3-3-0
    21 Diamond Express - Futures Forney, TX 1-4-0
    21 Cy-Fair Vipers Tomball, TX 1-4-0
    21 Texas Premier Futures Round Rock, TX 0-4-0
    21 Impact Gold HTX 07 Martinez Houston , TX 1-4-0
    25 Texas Premier Prospects austin, TX 0-4-0
    25 Texas Blaze-McBride Houston, TX 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 16 & Under
    Last Update: 7/22/2021 10:13:35 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Tx Threat the woodlands, TX 7-1-0
    2 Texas Blaze 18U KTX Gold Katy, TX 7-3-0
    3 Fort Worth Batbusters 16u Taylor Wylie, TX 6-3-0
    4 Illusions Gold Lampl 16u Lago Vista, TX 6-2-0
    5 Firecrackers DFW 16U - Ulmer Rowlett, TX 6-2-0
    5 Excel Elite Williams Pottsboro , TX 6-3-0
    7 Lady Knockouts Gold 16U Ganado, TX 5-3-0
    7 Illusions-Sessum Richmond, TX 5-2-0
    9 Texas Blaze STX Silvas San Antonio, TX 4-3-0
    9 Texas Bombers STX 16U Gold - Bryant Pleasanton, TX 5-2-0
    9 Bat Club USA Lady Rangers El Paso, TX 4-2-0
    9 Texas Bombers CTX 16U Gold Hybrid Leander, TX 4-2-0
    13 Texas Outlaws - Baeza Midland, TX 2-3-0
    13 Next Generation 16u GD Kyle, TX 2-3-0
    13 Impact Gold Elite DFW - Zaboronek Little Elm, TX 3-2-0
    13 Illusions Gold CTX Premier - Aleman Leander, TX 3-3-0
    17 Stingers Gold Houston, TX 1-4-0
    17 Peppers Gold 16u Magnolia, TX 2-3-0
    17 Unity 18 Gold Salado, TX 3-2-0
    17 Texas Premier 16U Austin, TX 2-3-0
    17 Peppers Futures 16u Spring, TX 2-3-0
    17 Illusions Gold National- Whitten 2021 Leander, TX 4-2-0
    23 Firecrackers CTX - DeMascio Georgetown, TX 6-2-0
    24 Texas Bombers STX Saenz Martindale, TX 5-4-0
    25 16u Vision NTX McKinney, TX 6-4-0
    26 Diamond Legacy 05 Trevino Buda, TX 5-5-0
    27 Excel Elite Burns Haslet , TX 3-5-0
    27 GCB 16U PROSPECTS GOLD Cibolo, TX 3-4-0
    29 FIRECRACKERS AC 18u San Antonio , TX 3-4-0
    29 Bombers Gold HTX Jones 16u Missouri City, TX 3-4-0
    31 Illusions Gold National - Reyes spring, TX 5-3-0
    31 Texas Lady Aces - Smith Weimar, TX 2-5-0
    31 Idaho Intensity Eagle , ID 3-4-0
    31 Unity Fast Pitch Salado, TX 3-4-0
    35 Southern Army SLIDELL, LA 2-4-0
    35 Black Widows McKinney, TX 2-4-0
    35 16U Texas Glory Blue Allen, TX 1-4-0
    35 Texas Glory LBK Lubbock, TX 2-4-0
    39 Mizuno Phoenix Scorch San Antonio, TX 0-5-0
    39 Texas Boom Elite-Loveless El Paso, TX 0-5-0
    39 Diamond Legacy Wallis, TX 1-4-0
    39 E1 Prospects Elwell Avondale, AZ 1-4-0
    39 Texas Glory CTX 16U Austin, TX 1-3-0
    39 Impact Gold CTX 16/U Austin, TX 0-5-0
    More Results
  • 18 & Under
    Last Update: 7/22/2021 10:13:35 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Peppers Gold 18u - Clevenger Magnolia, TX 8-1-0
    2 Athletics Mercado - Banister 18U Petaluma, CA 7-2-0
    3 Illusions Gold National - Hoyt Spring, TX 7-3-0
    4 Texas Black Widows McKinney, TX 6-3-0
    5 Peppers Gold Magnolia, TX 5-2-0
    5 GCB 18U GOLD STX Cibolo, TX 4-3-0
    7 Firecrackers DFW Martinez Duncanville, TX 5-2-0
    7 RGV HEAT - Blue Harlingen, TX 3-3-0
    9 El Paso Chilis-Solis El Paso, TX 2-3-0
    9 Tx Threat Gold the woodlands, TX 3-3-0
    9 GCB 18U Gold Cibolo, TX 3-3-0
    9 Adrenaline Softball of Texas Spring, TX 2-3-0
    13 Unity Fast Pitch 18U Salado, TX 2-3-0
    13 American Freedom Davis Aurora, CO 2-3-0
    13 GRIT Fastpitch Rockdale , TX 1-4-0
    16 TEXAS BOOM ELITE (Sepi) El Paso, TX 6-3-0
    17 TX CF Intruders- Banzer Cypress, TX 6-3-0
    18 Pro Form 18U CTX Gold-Smith Temple, TX 4-4-0
    19 Texas Premier Gold Austin, TX 4-3-0
    19 ILLUSIONS Gold-Pena Joaquin, TX 4-4-0
    20 GCB Prospects - CTX Columbus, TX 4-4-0
    21 Colorado Styxx Rodriguez Littleton, CO 2-5-0
    21 Diamond Legacy Kovich Missouri City, TX 4-3-0
    23 EC Coyotes 18u Agate, CO 1-4-0
    23 Impact Gold - Garcia 18U Austin, TX 1-5-0
    23 Orange Crush Gold Vidor, TX 1-5-0
    23 BreakAway Speed Houston, TX 1-4-0
    27 Firecrackers EP Zubia El Paso, TX 0-4-0
    27 FIRECRACKERS AC 18u San Antonio , TX 1-4-0
    27 Diamond Legacy 18u- Castillo San Antonio, TX 1-4-0
    More Results