Baseball

Texas Season Opener

Dallas Metroplex, Texas
3/6/2020 - 3/8/2020

Final Results by Division


  • 10u D1
    Last Update: 3/9/2020 7:14:19 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Arlington Twins Arlington, TX 5-0-0
    2 Texas A's - Villanueva Rockwall, TX 3-3-0
    3 D-Throne Lubbock , TX 2-2-0
    4 Garland Bombers - Red Garland, TX 2-3-0
    5 MVP 10u Hoffman Wichita Falls, TX 2-1-0
    6 EA Bears - Andrus Fort Worth, TX 2-1-0
    7 Texas Rattlers - Bryson Flower Mound, TX 2-1-0
    8 Epik Aftermath 44 Lubbock, TX 1-2-0
    9 Texas Scrappers | Buesing Lewisville, TX 0-3-0
    10 Academy Select - Woytek/Lytle Plano, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 10u D2
    Last Update: 3/9/2020 7:14:19 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 West Texas Mayhem Hamlin, TX 4-0-0
    2 Southlake Dragons - Cranford Keller, TX 4-1-0
    3 Midland Aces Midland, TX 3-1-0
    4 Texas Brahmas WICHITA FALLS, TX 2-2-0
    5 Dulins Dodgers 10u Frisco, TX 2-2-0
    6 CCBA A's - Wilson Prosper, TX 2-2-0
    7 Texas Oilers - Flowers/Overstreet Rowlett, TX 1-2-0
    8 Texas Edge North Fort Worth, TX 1-3-0
    9 Dallas Patriots - Sievers Frisco, TX 1-2-0
    10 NTX Generals 9U Rockwall, TX 1-2-0
    11 Texas Rattlers - del Muro Flower Mound, TX 1-2-0
    12 Texas Reds Terrell, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 10u D3
    Last Update: 3/9/2020 7:14:19 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Enemy 10U Plano, TX 5-0-0
    2 Texas Rattlers - Fisher Flower Mound, TX 4-1-0
    3 Prosper Tribe Prosper, TX 3-1-0
    4 Dallas Bandits - McFadden Dallas, TX 2-2-0
    5 Texas Cannons Frisco, TX 1-2-0
    6 Dallas Tigers - Dickschat Frisco, TX 2-2-0
    7 Frisco Bruins Frisco, TX 2-2-0
    8 Dallas Bandits - Landfried Dallas, TX 1-3-0
    9 Texas Edge South 10 Grey ARLINGTON, TX 1-2-0
    10 Texas Scrappers 10UAA Lewisville, TX 0-3-0
    11 Dallas Braves dallas, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 11u D1
    Last Update: 3/9/2020 7:14:19 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Canes Southwest 11u - Berry Decatur, TX 4-1-0
    2 Twin City Captains Bossier City , LA 4-1-0
    4 Dallas Tigers of Oklahoma Owasso, OK 2-3-0
    5 DFW Jets - Avila North Richland Hills, TX 2-1-0
    6 Texas Rattlers - Apollaro Flower Mound, TX 2-1-0
    7 ARMY OF NINE - Gallegos Dallas , TX 2-1-0
    8 ORIOLES Mesquite, TX 1-2-0
    9 Texas Edge - Papasan Granbury, TX 2-3-0
    9 Texas Bombers - Okon Grand Prairie, TX 0-3-0
    10 Academy Select - Holman Plano, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 11u D2
    Last Update: 3/9/2020 7:14:19 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Texas Edge - Taylor Granbury, TX 4-0-0
    2 TCR Bobcats Roanoke, TX 3-1-0
    3 Stix South Godley , TX 3-1-0
    4 NTX Warriors Red Oak, TX 3-1-0
    5 Dallas Patriots - Trout Frisco, TX 2-1-0
    6 Eagles Elite Weatherford , TX 1-1-0
    7 Coppell Cowboys - Drenning Colleyville, TX 2-2-0
    8 Texas Cannons Frisco, TX 2-2-0
    9 Dallas Tigers of Oklahoma - Thompson Mounds, OK 1-1-0
    10 Canes Southwest 11u - Dobbs Decatur, TX 1-2-0
    11 Keller Knights - Mench Keller, TX 3-1-0
    12 Vindex Amarillo, TX 2-3-0
    13 Marucci Elite TX DFW-Najera FORNEY, TX 1-3-0
    14 NTX Athletics McKinney, TX 1-3-0
    15 DBI Bluesox - Flores ARGYLE, TX 1-2-0
    16 Texas Storm AAA Mansfield, TX 0-3-0
    17 DBI Bluesox - Schmidt Highland Village, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 11u D3
    Last Update: 3/9/2020 7:14:19 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Texas Edge 11U Carroll Granbury, TX 4-0-0
    2 FW Lobos - Meyer Burleson , TX 2-2-0
    3 Texas Rattlers - Westdyk Highland Village, TX 2-1-0
    4 Texas Cyclones Mansfield, TX 1-3-0
    5 Impact Baseball Club - Green Roanoke, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 12u D1
    Last Update: 3/9/2020 7:14:19 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Dulins Dodgers - Godwin Melissa, TX 5-0-0
    2 Dallas Tigers – Reynolds Frisco, TX 4-1-0
    3 Texas Stix Black Boyd, TX 3-1-0
    4 Sticks-Browning Texarkana, TX 3-1-0
    5 Fort Worth Frogs - Raya Fort Worth , TX 2-1-0
    6 Young Guns - Kennedy Iowa Park, TX 2-1-0
    7 Dallas Tigers Pearson lewisville, TX 2-1-0
    8 Academy Select - Fiveash Rockwall, TX 2-1-0
    9 Highland Village Storm-Rodriguez Lantana, TX 1-2-0
    10 Dallas Mustangs Randle Garland, TX 1-2-0
    11 5 Star Performance - Johnson Longview, TX 4-1-0
    12 Canes Southwest 12u - Peterson Decatur, TX 3-3-0
    13 CCBA McCartney Collinsville , TX 2-2-0
    14 Frisco Riders - Dillingham Frisco, TX 1-3-0
    15 Lightning Elite-Hoffman Little Elm, TX 1-2-0
    16 Texas Rattlers - Ridenour Flower Mound, TX 0-3-0
    17 Dallas Patriots - Borowicz Frisco, TX 0-3-0
    18 Lubbock Baseball Academy 12U Wolfforth, TX 1-3-0
    19 Texas Oilers - Nowell Rowlett, TX 0-3-0
    20 Marucci Waxahachie , TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 12u D2
    Last Update: 3/9/2020 7:14:19 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 5 Star Performance - Copeland Longview, TX 5-0-0
    2 Dallas Tigers Ahearne Dallas, TX 4-1-0
    3 United Nine Frisco, TX 3-1-0
    4 Benbrook Lake Monsters Fort Worth, TX 3-1-0
    5 Coppell Cowboys - Slaton Coppell, TX 2-1-0
    6 Process Baseball Grapevine, TX 2-1-0
    7 Stix 12u - Suttles Grapevine, TX 3-1-0
    8 Swamp Donkeys Bossier, LA 3-1-0
    9 Colleyville Cardinals Colleyville, TX 2-1-0
    10 Warbird Baseball AAA Aledo, TX 1-2-0
    11 TCR Bobcats-Merritt Trophy Club, TX 4-1-0
    12 Texas Edge Rhodes Aledo, TX 3-2-0
    13 Texas Desperados - Hendrix Lewisville, TX 2-2-0
    14 Texas Edge 12U Clary Haslet, TX 3-2-0
    15 ATS Bulldogs Burleson , TX 1-2-0
    16 NTXBC Dirtbags Baseball Haslet, TX 1-2-0
    17 Texas Knights - McGruder Frisco, TX 1-2-0
    18 Texas Elite Baseball Irving, TX 1-2-0
    19 Texas Edge - Strait Millsap, TX 1-2-0
    20 Texas Rattlers - Channell Flower mound , TX 4-1-0
    21 Dallas Tigers - Biggerstaff Sachse, TX 2-2-0
    22 Storm - Schmidt Lantana, TX 1-2-0
    23 Keller Aces North Richland Hills, TX 1-3-0
    24 Texas Rattlers - Zappasodi Flower Mound, TX 0-3-0
    25 Academy Select - Cherry/Brehm McKinney, TX 0-3-0
    26 Texas Republic Baseball-Derner Little Elm, TX 3-2-0
    27 D-BAT Mustangs - Viars Prosper, TX 2-3-0
    28 TBA Rangers - Red Denison, TX 0-3-0
    29 Canes Southwest Helton Mckinney, TX 0-3-0
    30 Texas Wizards - Martinez Azle, TX 0-3-0
    31 Dallas Mustangs - Martin Dallas, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 12u D3
    Last Update: 3/9/2020 7:14:19 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Colleyville Texas Trouble Colleyville, TX 5-0-0
    2 Dallas Bandits- Hardison 12U Dallas, TX 4-1-0
    3 DFW JETS 12U-NEGRON EULESS, TX 3-1-0
    4 Texas Rattlers - Bryson Flower Mound, TX 2-2-0
    5 Texas Desperados-Felts Denton , TX 1-2-0
    6 Ropes - Willoughby McKinney, TX 1-2-0
    7 Texas A's - Rodriguez Rockwall, TX 1-3-0
    8 TBA Rangers - Blue Denison, TX 1-3-0
    9 Dallas Braves dallas, TX 1-2-0
    10 Fort Worth Bandits Fort Worth, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 13u D1
    Last Update: 3/9/2020 7:14:19 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Academy Select - Ingram Allen, TX 5-0-0
    2 East Texas Rippers Van, TX 5-1-0
    3 Dallas Patriots - Sherard Plano, TX 4-1-0
    4 Stix 13u - Beasley Grapevine, TX 4-1-0
    5 Dallas Patriots - Sheets Frisco, TX 2-1-0
    6 Texas Wizards - Martinez Azle, TX 2-1-0
    7 Academy Select - Jordan Plano, TX 2-1-0
    8 Dulins Dodgers TX- MAES McKinney, TX 3-1-0
    9 USA PRIME 13U TORRES Melissa, TX 1-2-0
    10 NTXBC DIRTBAGS 13U WOODS Southlake, TX 1-2-0
    11 Impact Baseball Club - Worley Roanoke, TX 1-2-0
    12 TBB Athletics West - Henn Aledo, TX 1-2-0
    13 Dulins Dodgers TX - Robbins mckinney, TX 4-1-0
    14 Dallas Redhawks - 13U - Cecil Wylie, TX 3-2-0
    15 Stix - Schwartz Grapevine, TX 2-2-0
    16 D-BAT ELITE-Griffin Arlington, TX 3-2-0
    17 Amarillo Vandals Canyon, TX 1-2-0
    18 Stix 13u - Risenhoover Fort Worth, TX 1-2-0
    19 Stix 13u - Diaz Grapevine, TX 1-2-0
    20 GPS Legends Round Rock , TX 1-2-0
    21 Keller Knights - Sivak Fort Worth, TX 0-2-0
    22 USA Prime Chamblee 13u Highland Village, TX 0-3-0
    23 CCBA Langley 13U Celina, TX 3-2-0
    24 NTX Bulls- Davis Bedford, TX 2-3-0
    25 Dallas Mustangs - Martin Dallas, TX 0-3-0
    26 Rawlings Braves Red Fort Worth, TX 0-3-0
    27 North Dallas Baseball Academy Richardson, TX 0-3-0
    28 Rawlings Braves Blue Fort Worth, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 13u D2
    Last Update: 3/9/2020 7:14:19 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 TC Cougar Elite The Colony, TX 6-0-0
    2 Lone Star Braves Waxahachie, TX 4-1-0
    3 Dallas Warriors Dallas, TX 4-1-0
    4 USA Prime - Ladd McKinney, TX 3-2-0
    5 Frozen Ropes - Coggan Prosper, TX 2-1-0
    6 5 Star Performance - Grissom Longview, TX 2-1-0
    7 Warriors Lucas, TX 2-1-0
    8 Ambush Amarillo, TX 3-1-0
    9 Frozen Ropes Perea Frisco, TX 2-1-0
    10 Texas Momentum Baseball-Guerrero Haltom City, TX 1-2-0
    11 Texas Oilers - Maher Rowlett, TX 1-2-0
    12 Parker County Renegades Weatherford, TX 1-2-0
    13 Corinth Crushers Elite - Wiley Corinth, TX 3-2-0
    14 TBA Rangers 2020 Denison, TX 2-2-0
    15 Academy Select - Laurin Plano, TX 2-2-0
    16 Warbird Baseball AAA Aledo, TX 1-2-0
    17 Pro Source 13u Holcombe Carrollton, TX 0-3-0
    18 USA Prime Cavemen Mansfield, TX 0-3-0
    19 Dallas Tigers West Duran Granbury, TX 1-3-0
    20 Texas Bucs - Wallace Dallas, TX 1-3-0
    21 Impact Baseball Club - Mercer Keller, TX 0-3-0
    22 USA Prime Martin Denton The Colony, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 13u D3
    Last Update: 3/9/2020 7:14:19 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Coppell Cowboys Red Irving, TX 5-0-0
    2 Texas Jaguars 13u Dallas, TX 3-1-0
    3 NTXtreme Carrollton, TX 1-3-0
    4 Dallas Tigers - Nix Hurst, TX 1-3-0
    5 Irving A’s Irving , TX 2-1-0
    6 Dallas Bandits - Boring Dallas, TX 1-2-0
    7 DBI Blacksox - 13U AA Argyle, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 14u D1
    Last Update: 3/9/2020 7:14:19 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Oklahoma Mudcats 14U Choctaw , OK 5-0-0
    2 OK Fuel 14U Edmond, OK 4-1-0
    3 CCBA - Silva Frisco, TX 3-1-0
    4 Fort Worth Cats Red Fort worth, TX 3-2-0
    5 BBA Titans - Hollenbeck Oologah, OK 2-1-0
    6 Texas Cannons Frisco, TX 2-1-0
    7 TC Patriots- Gilbreath Grand Prairie, TX 1-2-0
    8 Texas Stix 2024 - Forrester Euless, TX 2-2-0
    9 Dulins Dodgers (TX) 14u- N. Godwin Frisco, TX 1-2-0
    10 Benbrook Lake Monsters Benbrook, TX 1-2-0
    11 GPS LEGENDS 14U WATSON 3-1-0
    12 BN / Fury Elite - Knapp Wylie, TX 2-2-0
    13 Pro Source 14u Breeding Carrollton, TX 1-3-0
    14 Texas Wizards - Perez Azle, TX 2-3-0
    15 Dallas Tigers West Duran Granbury, TX 1-2-0
    16 Dallas Bandits - McFadden Dallas, TX 1-2-0
    17 Texas Desperados-Floyd Denton, TX 0-2-0
    18 Texas Crush Baseball Red Oak, TX 0-2-0
    19 Keller Knights - McClurg Fort Worth, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 14u D1 Invite
    Last Update: 3/9/2020 7:14:19 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Dulins Dodgers Prime (Godwin) Frisco, TX 6-1-0
    2 Dallas Texans - Nalley Royse City, TX 6-2-0
    3 Texas Stix 2024-Rookie Fort Worth, TX 4-4-0
    4 Texas Bombers - Okon Grand Prairie, TX 6-2-0
    5 Dallas Patriots - Brooks Royse City, TX 4-2-0
    6 Dallas Tigers - Bergman Parker, TX 3-3-0
    7 Lubbock Baseball Academy Fortney 14U Wolfforth, TX 2-3-0
    8 Dallas Mustangs Stegman Sunnyvale, TX 1-4-0
    9 Dallas Tigers Lyons Dallas, TX 2-2-0
    10 Lubbock Heat Baseball Lubbock, TX 1-4-0
    11 Twin City Captains - Red Bossier City, LA 0-4-0
    12 Dugout Glory Kilgore, TX 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 14u D2
    Last Update: 3/9/2020 7:14:19 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 5 Star Performance - Moran Longview, TX 5-0-0
    2 Riders - Price Frisco, TX 4-2-0
    3 TBA Rangers 2020 - Red Denison, TX 3-1-0
    4 Odessa Rage Odessa, TX 3-1-0
    5 ETX Patriots 15u Tyler, TX 2-1-0
    6 14U Dallas Tigers - Harlan Frisco, TX 2-1-0
    7 North Texas Senators Wichita Falls, TX 2-2-0
    8 Dulins Dodgers - Franco Allen, TX 2-2-0
    9 Texas Knights - Aguirre Frisco, TX 1-2-0
    10 Texas Cannons-Gambill Frisco, TX 0-1-0
    11 Marucci Elite TX- Burris Forney, TX 1-2-0
    12 Heroes 14U-Zastoupil Frisco, TX 1-2-0
    13 Texas Stix 2024 - Balfantz Euless, TX 4-1-0
    14 GPS LEGENDS 14U FRY Georgetown , TX 3-2-0
    15 Texas Knights - Berry Frisco, TX 1-3-0
    16 Texas Desperados - Peterson Little Elm, TX 1-3-0
    17 Dallas Mustangs - Martin Dallas, TX 1-2-0
    18 Keller Aces Haslet, TX 0-2-0
    19 FBA Young Guns Wichita Falls, TX 0-3-0
    20 Texas Revolution Burleson, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 14u D3
    Last Update: 3/9/2020 7:14:19 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Cooperstown Cobras - Tinius Ft Worth, TX 4-0-0
    2 TBA Rangers 2020 - Blue Denison, TX 3-2-0
    3 Dallas Patriots - Markee Georgetown, TX 1-2-0
    4 Frisco Bruins (Rodgers) Frisco, TX 1-3-0
    5 Dallas Braves dallas, TX 1-2-0
    6 Rattlers Lewisville, TX 1-2-0
    More Results
  • 7u (Coach Pitch)
    Last Update: 3/9/2020 7:14:19 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Frisco Riders - Rae Frisco, TX 4-0-0
    2 Texas Rattlers - Ward Flower Mound, TX 3-2-0
    3 Texas Edge Mitcham Granbury, TX 2-1-0
    4 Academy Select - Cruz Plano, TX 1-2-0
    5 Bulldogs joshua, TX 2-1-0
    6 Dallas Patriots - Stout Frisco, TX 1-2-0
    7 North Texas Impact Sachse, TX 0-2-0
    8 Parker County Cutters Aledo, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 8u (Coach Pitch)
    Last Update: 3/9/2020 7:14:19 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 TCR Bobcats 9U-Deevers Roanoke, TX 5-0-0
    2 Texas Rattlers - Bradley Flower Mound, TX 4-1-0
    3 Texas Gators Colleyville, TX 3-1-0
    4 Enemy Baseball Irving, TX 2-2-0
    5 Enemy Baseball - Martinez Plano, TX 2-1-0
    6 Texas Edge/Moenning Stephenville, TX 1-2-0
    7 Parker County Cutters Weatherford, TX 1-2-0
    8 Frisco Riders - Brown Frisco, TX 1-2-0
    9 Garland Bombers 8u Garland, TX 3-1-0
    10 Forney Prospects Forney, TX 2-2-0
    11 Blue Hawks Prosper, TX 1-3-0
    12 Texas Wizards - Behmanesh Azle, TX 1-3-0
    13 Cooperstown 8U Vanslyke Rhome, TX 0-3-0
    14 Dallas Patriots - Dubek Frisco, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 9u D2
    Last Update: 3/9/2020 7:14:19 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Texas Rattlers - Brown Flower Mound, TX 3-2-0
    2 Force Baseball Fort Worth, TX 3-2-0
    3 Ropes Pottsboro, TX 3-1-0
    4 Impact Baseball Club - Gray North Richland Hills, TX 1-3-0
    5 Texas Edge Papasan Granbury, TX 2-1-0
    6 DFW Jets- Avila FORT WORTH, TX 2-1-0
    7 HVA Storm Lantana, TX 1-2-0
    8 Cooperstown Cobras - DeLong Justin, TX 0-3-0
    More Results
  • 9u D3
    Last Update: 3/9/2020 7:14:19 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Texas Baseball Club Pottsboro, TX 4-1-0
    2 USA Prime - Henrich Frisco, TX 4-1-0
    3 Ft.Worth Aces River Oaks, TX 3-1-0
    4 Louisiana Titans Benton, LA 2-1-0
    5 NTXtreme Carrollton, TX 1-1-0
    6 Coppell Cowboys - Hostenske Coppell, TX 1-2-0
    7 DBI Bluesox - Lowry Lantana, TX 2-2-0
    8 Texas Cannons-Coffey Frisco, TX 1-3-0
    9 Texas Rattlers - Ford Flower Mound, TX 0-3-0
    10 Dallas Bandits - King Dallas, TX 0-3-0
    More Results