Girls Fastpitch

TCS Southwest Summer Nationals

Austin, Round Rock, Taylor, Georgetown, Texas
7/16/2020 - 7/19/2020

Final Results by Division


  • 10u Open Division
    Last Update: 7/21/2020 2:29:19 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Hotshots Premier Montgomery, TX 7-0-0
    2 Athletics Mercado-Hill Murrieta, CA 5-2-0
    3 Brazos Valley Bolts college station, TX 5-3-0
    4 12U American Freedom Moeller The Colony, TX 2-5-0
    5 CC Pride- Wiggins Crosby, TX 2-3-0
    7 TX Wolfpack The woodlands, TX 0-5-0
    7 Impact Gold National 2028 League City, TX 1-4-0
    More Results
  • 12u Open Division
    Last Update: 7/21/2020 2:29:19 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 EC Bullets 2025-Savant Livingston , LA 7-0-0
    2 TN Mojo 07-Lewis Central, LA 6-3-0
    3 Texas Riptide Humble, TX 7-2-0
    4 Diamond Fury Elite Katy, TX 6-2-0
    5 Illusions Gold National '07 - Arechiga Pasadena, TX 5-2-0
    5 Impact Gold National - Mendoza Conroe, TX 6-2-0
    7 Brazos Valley Bolts 12U - Mendez college station, TX 2-4-0
    7 Texas CF Intruders 07 Cypress, TX 3-3-0
    9 Hotshots Premier 08 Montgomery, TX 2-2-0
    9 Impact Gold Holeman Premier 2025 Brandon, MS 2-2-0
    9 Texas Glory 2025 Frisco, TX 2-3-0
    9 Texas Blaze-McBride Houston, TX 3-3-0
    13 Texas Elite Premier - 08 Katy, TX 1-4-0
    14 Texas Bombers CTX Gold - Villegas Seguin, TX 6-1-0
    15 Texas Dirt Divas 07 Beach City, TX 4-4-0
    16 Hotshots Platinum 07 - Hawkins Houston, TX 4-5-0
    17 Illusions Gold CTX Premier 08 Parscal Round Rock, TX 2-4-0
    17 Texas Sudden Impact 2025- Oglesby Spring, TX 3-5-0
    17 Texas CF Intruders 08 Houston, TX 2-5-0
    18 Texas threat 12u Houston, TX 4-3-0
    18 Impact Gold- Hatch Sugar Land, TX 2-4-0
    20 Illusions Gold Nationals-Johnson Round Rock, TX 0-5-0
    20 Texas Blaze - McBride 08 Katy, TX 1-4-0
    20 Texas Blaze 2026 Strader Austin, TX 0-5-0
    20 Impact Gold Elite Bennett Pearland , TX 2-2-0
    20 Texas Bombers CTX12U Lee Leander, TX 1-4-0
    More Results
  • 14u Elite Division
    Last Update: 7/21/2020 2:29:19 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Hotshots Premier - Esparza Friendswood, TX 7-1-0
    2 TX Glory 14U Naudin Princeton, TX 6-3-0
    3 Texas Dirt Divas 2024 Dayton, TX 4-4-0
    4 Texas Blaze 14U United Round Rock, TX 7-2-0
    5 Texas Glory Naudin South 14u Round Rock, TX 2-5-0
    5 BLAZE NATIONAL 16U Katy, TX 4-2-0
    7 14u Bombers Gold National Owens Lucas, TX 2-4-0
    7 TEXAS DIRT DIVAS 05- NATIONALS liberty, TX 2-4-0
    9 Impact Gold National Hays Porter, TX 3-3-0
    9 Texas Blaze 2024 National Round Rock, TX 2-4-0
    9 Texas Bombers Gold 14U Malpass Baytown , TX 3-2-0
    9 Texas Bombers 16u Gold National Peters Missouri City, TX 3-3-0
    13 14u Texas Glory RWB Savannah, TX 0-5-0
    13 Diamond Fury Elite CTX Temple, TX 0-5-0
    More Results
  • 14u Open Division
    Last Update: 7/21/2020 2:29:19 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Hotshots Platinum 05 Pearland , TX 10-1-0
    2 Athletics Mercado - Bonola 2024 San Antonio, TX 7-1-0
    3 TX Bombers Gold 12U- Crabtree Lindale, TX 6-2-0
    4 Lady Knockouts 14U Gold ganado, TX 6-2-0
    5 Aces Express 14U Prospects Missouri City, TX 5-2-0
    5 Fort Worth Batbusters 16u Morgan Highland Village , TX 6-2-0
    7 Texas Bombers Gold Melton Baytown, TX 5-2-0
    7 Texas Lady Aces - Smith 2024/2025 Weimar, TX 4-3-0
    9 14U Texas Peppers Montgomery, TX 3-3-0
    9 Texas Blaze STX - Silvas San Antonio, TX 2-4-0
    9 Firecrackers DFW 16U - Ulmer Rowlett, TX 3-3-0
    9 Impact Gold National Saenz Houston, TX 3-3-0
    13 Diamond Fury Elite 2023 Richmond, TX 1-4-0
    13 Firecrackers WTX Van Horn Lubbock, TX 2-3-0
    13 Texas Elite 14U Gold KTX Katy, TX 2-3-0
    13 Diamond Fury Elite 06 Richmond, TX 2-3-0
    17 Glory Adkins Gold Rojas Hitchcock, TX 6-3-0
    18 Texas Bombers CTX - Pick Hewitt, TX 4-3-0
    19 Glory Adkins Gold 14U 05 Flower Mound, TX 3-4-0
    20 Sudden Impact 12U - Seneca The Woodlands, TX 3-5-0
    21 Illusions Gold National - Plocheck Pasadena, TX 2-5-0
    21 Texas Glory CTX Austin, TX 2-4-0
    23 Bat Club USA Lady Rangers El Paso, TX 2-5-0
    23 Gulf Coast Bombers - Hansen sweeny, TX 1-5-0
    25 CF TX Intruders DiVirgilio Cypress, TX 0-5-0
    25 Texas Blaze-McBride Houston, TX 0-5-0
    25 Texas Fusion Gold Arlington, TX 1-5-0
    More Results
  • 16u Elite Division
    Last Update: 7/21/2020 2:29:19 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Hotshots Premier - Nelson Montgomery, TX 10-1-0
    2 Texas Bombers Gold Smith/Burgess League city, TX 6-2-0
    3 Texas Blaze 16U United Round Rock, TX 5-3-0
    4 Impact Gold Jazz 16U Pearland, TX 5-3-0
    5 Sudden Impact Gold 18u - Leach Conroe, TX 3-5-0
    5 Texas Glory Naudin - South San Marcos, TX 5-3-0
    7 Texas Bombers Gold Natl Torres Pflugerville, TX 5-2-0
    7 Impact Gold National Rodriguez Richardson, TX 5-3-0
    9 TX Glory 16U Naudin Princeton, TX 2-4-0
    9 Hotshots Premier HTX 16U Seabrook, TX 5-2-0
    9 TX Glory 16U Naudin II Princeton, TX 2-5-0
    9 Impact Gold - Young Fort Worth, TX 2-4-0
    13 Texas Bombers 16u Gold Missouri City, TX 2-4-0
    13 Texas Blaze 16 Gold Robertson Lexington, TX 1-4-0
    13 Illusions Gold National-McFarland Sugarland, TX 1-4-0
    13 Hotshots Platinum DeLeon Pearland, TX 2-3-0
    17 TX Glory 16u (Torres) Krum, TX 1-4-0
    17 Texas Bombers 16u HTX Sugar Land Missouri City, TX 1-4-0
    17 Bombers Gold STX 16u San Antonio , TX 1-5-0
    More Results
  • 16u Open Division
    Last Update: 7/21/2020 2:29:19 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Texas Bombers HTX 16u Gold- Bunch Richmond, TX 7-0-0
    2 Prolific Fastpitch - Vaughn PEARLAND, TX 8-2-0
    3 RGV HEAT Futures Harlingen, TX 5-3-0
    4 TULSA ELITE ARK 04 (JARAMILLO) Little rock , AR 5-2-0
    5 Illusions Gold National - Hoyt Spring, TX 5-3-0
    5 ILLUSIONS Gold-Pena Joaquin, TX 5-3-0
    7 Texas Bombers KTX- Alegria Houston, TX 3-2-0
    8 Diamond legacy 16u Missouri City, TX 5-2-0
    10 EC Heat El Campo, TX 2-4-0
    10 Impact Gold DFW Premier Rainey Fort Worth, TX 3-3-0
    10 Peppers Gold 16u Magnolia, TX 2-3-0
    13 Texas Bombers CTX Berryhill 16U Leander, TX 2-3-0
    13 Texas Force Columbus, TX 2-3-0
    13 16U Bombers HTX Jacoby Houston, TX 1-4-0
    17 Illusions gold reyes spring, TX 4-4-0
    18 DFW Bombers 16u Gold Vasquez GRAND PRAIRIE, TX 4-4-0
    19 CF TX Intruders 16U - Walling Magnolia, TX 3-5-0
    20 American Freedom 16U NTX- Trevino Cedar Hill, TX 2-5-0
    20 Texas Glory Adkins Gold 16u Gold Carew katy, TX 1-4-0
    21 Illusions Gold CTX Trinidad Austin, TX 1-4-0
    21 Illusions Gold CTX Premier - Aleman Leander, TX 1-4-0
    23 Impact Gold Borgeson Austin, TX 2-4-0
    23 NEXGEN - Saenz Martindale, TX 1-5-0
    More Results
  • 18u Elite Division
    Last Update: 7/21/2020 2:29:19 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Impact Gold - Jackson 18U PEARLAND, TX 8-1-0
    2 Impact Gold DFW - Middlebrook Haslet, TX 6-2-0
    3 Texas Dirt Divas 02 liberty, TX 7-2-0
    4 American Freedom National Frisco, TX 5-3-0
    5 Texas Bombers Gold New Braunfels, TX 6-2-0
    5 TX Hotshots Premier - Dumezich spring, TX 4-3-0
    7 Texas Glory McKinney, TX 6-2-0
    7 Texas Bombers 18u Gold HTX Missouri City, TX 5-4-0
    9 18u Texas Glory RWB Krum, TX 2-3-0
    9 Texas Glory Gold McKinney, TX 2-5-0
    9 Texas Bombers CTX 18u Gold Temple, TX 3-5-0
    9 Texas Sudden Impact Gold 18u - Leach The Woodlands, TX 4-2-0
    13 Texas Bombers Gold National 18u CTX Leander, TX 2-3-0
    13 Excel Elite Gold 18u Flower Mound, TX 1-4-0
    13 Illusions Gold Premier - Plocheck Pasadena, TX 2-3-0
    13 Centex Buzz 18u Gold Hutto, TX 1-4-0
    17 Blaze 18U United Slimp/Cain Round Rock, TX 1-4-0
    17 Texas CF Intruders Gold Magnolia, TX 0-4-0
    17 Rocky MTN Thunder (McAllister) Highlands Ranch, CO 0-5-0
    17 Impact Gold Premier Pearland, TX 1-5-0
    More Results
  • 18u Open Division
    Last Update: 7/21/2020 2:29:19 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 18u Athletics/Mercado- Bonola Cibolo, TX 8-2-0
    2 Peppers Gold Magnolia, TX 5-3-0
    3 Texas Bombers NTX Gold - Zachry san antonio, TX 7-2-0
    4 Illusions Gold CTX Georgetown, TX 5-3-0
    5 Texas Elite Gold Bancroft 18U Frisco, TX 5-3-0
    5 Hotshots - Gibson CYPRESS, TX 5-3-0
    7 ProForm A&E Gold Temple, TX 4-3-0
    7 Peppers Gold 18U-Clevenger Conroe, TX 5-2-0
    9 Orange Crush Gold Vidor, TX 3-3-0
    9 Texas Glory LA Maurice , LA 3-3-0
    9 Bombers Gold National STX 18u Bulverde, TX 4-2-0
    9 Gulf Coast Bombers 18U Gold Cibolo, TX 3-3-0
    13 Sandlot Linden, TX 4-2-0
    13 Texas Diamond Elite League City, TX 1-4-0
    13 Texas Strike Force Elite - Rosa Katy, TX 2-4-0
    13 American Freedom Gold Coleman 18U Austin, TX 3-2-0
    17 Pro Form - 18u Elite Diamonds - Smith Round Rock, TX 3-2-0
    17 Texas Elite-Plaxco Tomball, TX 1-4-0
    19 TX CF Intruders- Banzer Cypress, TX 4-3-0
    20 Diamond Legacy 18u- Castillo San Antonio, TX 3-5-0
    22 Firecrackers WTX Fortner Lubbock, TX 2-5-0
    23 Diamond Legacy Missouri City, TX 1-5-0
    23 Texas Elite Fastpitch - Ryan Katy, TX 1-4-0
    25 18U Bombers KTX-Meyer Katy, TX 1-4-0
    25 Texas Blaze Prospects - Koehler AUSTIN, TX 0-5-0
    More Results