Girls Fastpitch

Southeast Nationals

Alpharetta and Forsyth County, Georgia
7/17/2020 - 7/19/2020

Final Results by Division


  • 12U Open
    Last Update: 7/22/2020 9:39:55 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Atlanta Vipers 07 - Tamborra Marietta, GA 5-0-0
    2 AP Gold Stewart Lawrenceville, GA 4-2-0
    3 EC Bullets 07-Jones Tuscaloosa, AL 2-4-0
    4 Atlanta Flames - 12U Atlanta, GA 3-3-0
    5 Precision Softball 12U Cumming, GA 2-3-0
    5 Team Georgia 08 Dawsonville, GA 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 14u Elite Division
    Last Update: 7/22/2020 9:39:55 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Birmingham Thunderbolts 05-Rocky Irondale, AL 6-0-0
    1 Georgia Impact-C.Lewis Cartersville, GA 6-1-0
    3 Carolina Elite SC National Genovese Bluffton, SC 5-4-0
    4 Birmingham Thunderbolts 2024-Burns Eastaboga, AL 5-2-0
    5 Fury Premier 2023 Ooltewah, TN 4-2-0
    5 EC Bullets - Bagarose Alpharetta, GA 4-3-0
    7 EC Bullets - Maher Marietta, GA 3-3-0
    7 GA Power 05 Boyette Suwanee, GA 2-3-0
    9 TAMPA MUSTANGS - RENE Tampa, FL 3-2-0
    9 Atlanta Vipers 06 Callaway/Harris Cumming, GA 2-3-0
    9 Team Ga Premier - Caymol Buford, GA 1-4-0
    9 GA Impact 06 Sampson/Gusaeff Monroe, GA 3-2-0
    13 Fury Premier 2024 - Sewell Cumming, GA 1-2-0
    13 Georgia Impact Lunsford Lawrenceville, GA 0-3-0
    13 EC Bullets 14U Wiggins Woodstock, GA 1-4-0
    13 Frost Falcons 05 Spring Hill, TN 0-4-0
    17 Firecrackers National 06- Bailey Atlanta, GA 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 14U Open
    Last Update: 7/22/2020 9:39:55 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 EC Bullets Morris Acworth, GA 6-0-0
    2 GA Impact Paley Roswell, GA 5-2-0
    3 Tampa Mustangs - Bo Lutz, FL 3-3-0
    4 Atlanta Flames 06 - Holt Lawrenceville, GA 4-3-0
    5 AP06 Samples / Abbott Dacula, GA 4-3-0
    5 Chattanooga Cruisers 06 Chattanooga , TN 2-3-0
    7 Firecrackers 06 Neleman Marietta, GA 2-3-0
    7 Prospex GA 05 Winston, GA 2-3-0
    9 EAD Attitude Decatur, GA 0-4-0
    9 Ga Batbusters 2024 Jackson , GA 1-3-0
    9 Atlanta Premier 05' Barnett Douglasville, GA 1-3-0
    More Results
  • 16u Elite Division
    Last Update: 7/22/2020 9:39:55 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 AP Gold 16u- Locke Jefferson, GA 7-0-0
    2 Tennessee Mojo 2023 winchester, TN 7-2-0
    3 Firecrackers GA 16U Sims Douglasville, GA 6-3-0
    4 Gold Coast Hurricanes - Hammonds St Johns, FL 8-2-0
    5 Carolina Elite Gold Fusetti Greenville, SC 5-2-0
    5 GA Impact 2022 Schroyer Canton, GA 4-3-0
    7 Carolina Elite SC Premier Gleason/Drotar Bluffton, SC 3-3-0
    7 Birmingham Thunderbolts 03 Fyffe, AL 6-2-0
    9 EC Bullets-Mayfield/Biele Toccoa, GA 3-2-0
    9 EC Bullets Glenn 16U Bishop, GA 4-3-0
    9 Tampa Mustangs Maguire 16U Hudson, FL 3-3-0
    9 EC BULLETS-ASHLEY Kennesaw, GA 3-3-0
    13 EC Bullets 04 Heggood/Backes Peachtree City, GA 2-3-0
    13 Atlanta Vipers - Billings Woodstock, GA 3-2-0
    13 Georgia Impact Grace Cumming, GA 2-3-0
    13 Atlanta Premier Elite - Cooper '03 Marietta, GA 1-4-0
    17 Atlanta Vipers 16U Sims Macon, GA 2-3-0
    17 Frost Falcons 16u Gold (Garrett) CANTON, GA 0-4-0
    17 Turnin 2 Marra Chesterfield, MI 0-4-0
    17 EC Bullets GA Wolaver/Groves Temple, GA 1-2-0
    17 Atlanta Premier 04 Waller Dallas, GA 2-3-0
    17 Atlanta Vipers-Palazzo Woodstock, GA 1-4-0
    17 EC Bullets Montgomery Buford, GA 1-3-0
    17 Atlanta Vipers Hutto North Augusta, SC 1-4-0
    25 GA Power Tunon 2022/2023 Woodstock, GA 0-4-0
    25 Hotshots Premier 2022 Alabama Crossville, AL 0-4-0
    25 Wasco Diamonds 16U Elburn, IL 1-3-0
    25 Team North Carolina (Eaton) Charlotte, NC 3-1-0
    More Results
  • 16U Open
    Last Update: 7/22/2020 9:39:55 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Titans Fastpitch Elite 16U Acworth, GA 5-0-0
    2 Team Georgia 04 Payne Alpharetta, GA 5-3-0
    3 GAP 04 Russell Atlanta, GA 4-3-0
    4 AL Impact Gold 2022 Hoover, AL 4-2-0
    5 Georgia Impact Rush Stockbridge , GA 1-3-0
    5 Atlanta Premier Thomas 21/22 GA, GA 2-2-0
    7 Team GA - Lynch Cumming, GA 1-4-0
    7 Bulls 16u Graves Madison, AL 3-3-0
    9 Batbusters Ga 04 Jefferson, GA 0-3-0
    9 EC Bullets 05 Wright Marietta, GA 1-3-0
    More Results
  • 18u Elite Division
    Last Update: 7/22/2020 9:39:55 AM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Tampa Mustangs - TJ Myakka city, FL 9-1-0
    2 PA Chaos Gold Garnet Valley, PA 6-1-0
    3 Mojo-Lewis Locust Grove, GA 4-4-0
    4 Birmingham Thunderbolts 18 Premier Birmingham, AL 6-2-0
    5 EC Bullets 18 Gold - Schnute Marietta, GA 4-2-0
    5 SC Elite Genovese Easley, SC 3-4-0
    7 Fury Platinum 18U Chattanooga, TN 6-2-0
    7 Atlanta Vipers Jiles Dallas, GA 5-2-0
    9 Stars National Gold Vienna, VA 2-4-0
    9 EC Bullets 18U Gold Byars Fayetteville, GA 3-2-0
    9 Florida Impact Orlando, FL 4-3-0
    9 New Jersey Gators Haddon Township, NJ 4-3-0
    13 Louisville Lady Sluggers - Huecker St. Peter's , MO 1-4-0
    13 Tampa Mustangs Maguire Hudson, FL 2-3-0
    13 Gold Coast Hurricanes Cooper Plantation, FL 3-3-0
    13 Firecrackers - Cochran Cumming, GA 2-4-0
    17 Lady Gators Jackson North Palm Beach, FL 2-3-0
    17 Team Georgia 18U Premier - Shumeyko Suwanee, GA 2-3-0
    17 Bandits 18u Blevins davisburg, MI 1-3-0
    17 GA Power Gold Berkhiser Loganville, GA 3-2-0
    17 Hanover Lady Hornets Radcliffe Glen Allen , VA 2-2-0
    17 Firecrackers National Brogdon/Lecuona Leesburg, GA 1-3-0
    17 Tennessee Mojo 2021 Cookeville, TN 3-2-0
    17 S.W.A.T. GRAYSON, GA 1-4-0
    25 Mojo-Vickery Commerce, GA 0-4-0
    25 Firecrackers 18 Gold McDonald stockbridge, GA 0-4-0
    25 Georgia Trouble Dallas, GA 0-4-0
    25 AP01 Martin/Cane Cumming, GA 1-2-0
    More Results