Girls Fastpitch

TCS East Coast Summer Nationals

Myrtle Beach, South Carolina
7/23/2020 - 8/2/2020

Final Results by Division


  • 14U Open
    Last Update: 3/30/2021 3:14:43 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Lady Dukes Lamar/Lynch Marietta, GA 7-0-0
    2 Atlanta Vipers Groveland, FL 6-3-0
    3 Heartland Havoc '05 East Moline, IL 5-1-0
    3 Lady Dukes Premier Cary, NC 5-1-0
    5 Delaware Cobras Edwards New Castle, DE 5-3-0
    5 LLG Pedy 14u Dillon , SC 5-2-0
    5 EC Bullets 05 Wright Marietta, GA 4-2-0
    5 EC Bullets Harris Stephens City, VA 4-3-0
    9 QC Lady Hitmen '05 Eldridge, IA 3-4-0
    9 Tidewater Drillers Fastpitch Virginia Beach, VA 3-3-0
    9 Carolina Elite 14u Kennedy Wilmington, NC 4-2-0
    9 Indiana Magic Gold 06 - Gerth Evansville, IN 4-2-0
    13 Virginia Legacy Elite Chesapeake, VA 2-3-0
    13 Carolina Elite SC - Pee Dee Region Latta, SC 1-3-0
    13 VA Glory Bronowicz South Riding, VA 3-2-0
    13 Team North Carolina (Britt) Lumberton , NC 1-4-0
    13 OC Batbusters Interthal pit, PA 3-3-0
    13 SC Elite (Ham) Bonneau , SC 3-3-0
    13 Krunch Gold Dauphin, PA 2-3-0
    20 GA Power 06 Williams Lawrenceville, GA 3-3-0
    20 VA Glory- Johnson/Avvisato Haymarket, VA 1-3-0
    20 NC Intensity Sampson 16u Lumberton, NC 1-4-0
    20 Midwest Menace 14U Collinsville , IL 1-3-0
    20 Cincy Doom 06-McPeck Zanesville, OH 0-4-0
    20 Orion Hunter Elite 06 McGowan Chesapeake, VA 1-3-0
    20 Turnin2-Tolstyka Northville, MI 0-4-0
    20 Team Long Island 2023 Williston Park , NY 2-4-0
    20 Force Futures Hope mills , NC 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 16U Open
    Last Update: 3/30/2021 3:14:43 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    1 Lady Dukes Lamar Cary, NC 8-0-0
    2 Originals '22/'23 (Austin) Belton , MO 7-2-0
    3 Firecrackers FL Gold 16U New Port Richey, FL 6-1-0
    3 Stars National - Belfield Kannapolis, NC 6-2-0
    5 EC Bullets-Mayfield/Biele Toccoa, GA 5-1-0
    5 Firecrackers GA 16U Sims Douglasville, GA 5-1-0
    5 Top Gun Academy - Berryman Kansas City, MO 6-2-0
    5 WILDCARDS ELITE WADE, NC 5-2-0
    9 Originals - KC Grain Valley, MO 3-3-0
    9 Peoria Sluggers 16U Gold Springfield, IL 4-3-0
    9 EC Bullets Glenn 16U Bishop, GA 4-3-0
    9 PA Chaos 16U National Kennett Square, PA 4-1-0
    9 Delaware Cobras New Castle, DE 4-3-0
    9 Shamrocks Jenkins Manassas, VA 3-3-0
    9 Atlanta Vipers Hutto North Augusta, SC 3-2-0
    9 Tennessee Impact Ringgold, GA 3-3-0
    16 Atlanta Vipers 16U Sims Macon, GA 4-3-0
    16 Firecrackers Yeary Port Orange , FL 3-2-0
    16 Louisville Lady Sluggers Kuhn Louisville, KY 3-3-0
    16 SC BANDITS Summerville, SC 4-3-0
    16 Team NC Summey Iron Station, NC 2-4-0
    16 FFZ Phoenix Lake Barrington, IL 2-4-0
    16 EC Bullets Carver 04 Blakely, GA 3-2-0
    23 Miami Stingrays Gold Miami, FL 3-2-0
    23 Bandits NC- Ghent Lancaster, SC 3-3-0
    23 Orange Crush - Beres Middletown, DE 3-3-0
    23 Lady Dukes - Lynch Rising Sun, MD 2-3-0
    23 VA Glory Willemssen Fairfax Station, VA 3-3-0
    23 Stars National-Taylor Keedysville, MD 2-3-0
    23 Texas Glory Venice 03 North Port, FL 3-2-0
    23 Jacksonville Storm Connor Jacksonville , FL 3-2-0
    30 VA Glory - Cochrane Glen Allen, VA 1-4-0
    30 16U VA Legacy Elite Moyock, NC 0-4-0
    30 Firecrackers NC Chivy 16U Winston Salem, NC 1-3-0
    30 Lakeshore Lightning Pasadena, MD 0-4-0
    30 NC Spark 16u Cary, NC 0-4-0
    30 Firecrackers Carolina Davies Harrisburg, NC 0-4-0
    30 LLG NOVA 16's Fairfax, VA 2-3-0
    30 Indiana Gators 04/Flynn Ellettsville, IN 0-4-0
    30 Rocks Hatboro, PA 2-3-0
    30 Midwest Menace 16u Collinsville , IL 0-4-0
    30 Indiana Gators - Craft Indianapolis, IN 3-3-0
    30 Texas Glory Fl Bowman dover, FL 0-4-0
    30 Sarasota Heat - Pope Smithfield, VA 0-4-0
    30 Heartland Havoc 03 Milan, IL 1-3-0
    30 Force Elite Hope mills , NC 0-4-0
    More Results
  • 18U Open
    Last Update: 3/30/2021 3:14:43 PM
    Final Results
    Place Team City, State Record
    0 CAROLINA WILDCATS WADE, NC 1-1-0
    0 Ohio Lasers White 02 Massillon , OH 2-3-0
    0 Gold Coast Hurricanes - SAC Wilkens Fort Meade, MD 1-4-0
    0 Peoria Sluggers 18u Gold Cosgrove Loda, IL 5-2-0
    0 Carolina Elite - Frye (National) Lexington , NC 6-1-0
    0 Ohio Outlaws Premier - Parsons Springfield, OH 0-2-0
    0 East Coast Panthers Middletown, DE 2-3-0
    0 Batbusters Roberts Altamonte Springs, FL 5-3-0
    0 Carolina Flames Elite Kenly, NC 2-3-0
    0 Rock Gold - Lancaster Dalmatia, PA 3-3-0
    0 Ashburn Shooting Stars 2020 Lansdowne, VA 0-4-0
    0 Indiana Shockwaves-Perry McCordsville, IN 5-1-0
    0 Carolina Flames Showcase Shallotte , NC 1-4-0
    0 Indiana Gators '02 Kissee Shelbyville, IN 4-3-0
    0 Virginia Glory Mertz-Griffith Lorton, VA 7-0-0
    0 Team Tampa - Hernandez Riverview, FL 1-3-0
    0 Carolina Elite Premier - Cragan CONCORD, NC 3-3-0
    0 Indiana Shockwaves Davis Gold Pendleton , IN 4-3-0
    0 Delaware Fillies 18U Bear, DE 4-4-0
    0 Jacksonville Storm Tallahassee , FL 8-0-0
    0 Firecrackers LaRousa Harrisburg, NC 4-2-0
    0 Ohio Wolfpack Dudek Uniontown, OH 5-2-0
    0 Williamsburg Star Gold-Pearce Williamsburg, VA 5-1-0
    0 Clearwater Bombers Gold- Mason TAMPA, FL 4-4-0
    0 Lady Lightning Gold - Shelton Mebane, NC 2-3-0
    0 East Coast Titans Bishopville, MD 1-3-0
    0 Virginia Legends Premier Virginia Beach, VA 6-1-0
    0 Texas Glory-TPA Seffner , FL 1-4-0
    0 Carolina Elite Webster Yanceyville , NC 7-2-0
    0 Xcalibur Sterling, OH 1-3-0
    0 VA Scrappers 18U Vinton, VA 2-3-0
    0 Wagners 16U- Phillips Lutz, FL 1-4-0
    0 Team NC Formon Charlotte, NC 2-2-0
    0 18u PHOENIX Warriors Black Greencastle , PA 1-3-0
    0 Va Glory Richmond Glen Allen, VA 2-3-0
    0 GAP GOINS Gray, GA 0-4-0
    0 Orion Hunter Elite Barham 18U Chesapeake, VA 4-3-0
    0 Cardinals ‘02-18U Vassar, MI 1-3-0
    0 Texas Glory LA Youngsville, LA 3-2-0
    0 Team NC Horne/Helms Wadesboro, NC 3-3-0
    0 FL Impact Affrunti/ Hoopes New Port Richey, FL 3-2-0
    0 Richmond Ruckus (Jacobs) Disputanta, VA 0-4-0
    0 Team North Carolina - Kiser Maiden, NC 3-3-0
    0 KC Freedom-KY Hunt 18u Louisville, KY 3-3-0
    0 Sarasota Heat - Ellis Midlothian, VA 3-2-0
    0 Wicked Elite 18U Premier Gallatin, TN 0-4-0
    0 Virginia Legacy Elite - Standish Moyock, NC 0-4-0
    0 Pegasus-Moran Gold Newtown Square, PA 3-2-0
    0 Orion Hunter Elite Murphy/Inman Chesapeake, VA 4-3-0
    0 TN MOJO/Turnbow 20/21 Cookeville, TN 5-3-0
    0 Carolina Elite National-Gleason HRS Bluffton, SC 0-4-0
    0 Carolina Elite National-Gleason HRS Ridgeville, SC 0-4-0
    0 Phoenix Warriors Gettysburg, PA 0-4-0
    0 Dixie Chicks Midlothian, VA 3-2-0
    0 Indy Crush 18U Platinum Indianapolis, IN 2-3-0
    More Results