Who's Coming

7 INNING SERIES - Triple Crown Summer Invitational Co-Hosted by Firecrackers Brashear

This is the list of teams that have been approved and paid.

If you would like to be approved for this please request a spot with Travis Cotsenmoyer and/or Sean Brashear.

Paid teams marked with an *.

18U Division - 16 teams max (Will play Friday and Saturday only) 

1             Athletics Mercado Smith

2             Breakers Labs 18u Blue - Bobby *

3             Cal Nuggets - Woods *

4             Corona Angels Slye *

5             Firecrackers Brashear *

6             Firecrackers Brashear/Hicks 18u *

7             Firecrackers Brashear/Smith *

8             Firecrackers - Wallace 18u *

9            LTG Lions 18U- Henderson/Lively *

10          OC Batbusters Bracamonte *

11          OC Batbusters Lara *

12          OC Batbusters Maroon - Stith *

13          Panthers Gold *

14          Rogue FC Kaye *

15          So Cal Athletics Briggs 18u *

16          Suncats Jimenez *

16U Divison - 16 teams max (Will play Saturday and Sunday only)

1            Athletics Mercado Greg 16U

2            Breakers Labs Carter 16u *

3            Cal Nuggets 16U Woods * 

4            Corona Angels FTS 16U *

5            Firecrackers Brashear *

6            Firecrackers Brashear/Smith RB * 

7            Firecrackers Brashear - Gollihar *  

8            Firecrackers Brashear SC *

9           Firecrackers MGV Mata-Garcia 16U * 

10          Lil Rebels Gordie/TC * 

11          LTG - Henderson/Lively *

12          So Cal Athletics Briggs 16u *

13          So Cal Athletics Wellbaum/Briggs 16U *

14          So Cal Choppers Fausett 16u *

15          SORCERER RICKS *

16          Suncats Jimenez *

 

14U Division - 16 teams max (Will play Saturday and Sunday only)

1              AASA Macias *

2              Athletics Mercado Valencia *

3              Corona Angels Tyson

4              Corona Angels 14U Perez/Tyson *

5              Explosion Flores 14U

6              FC Weil *

7              Firecrackers Brashear Brunetti 2024 *

8              Firecrackers Brashear Thornburg 2024 *

9              Firecrackers Brashear/TDR *

10           Lil Rebels RC/LW/DJ *

11           OC Batbuster Alvarez *

12           Power Surge Berndes *

13           Rogue FC Bearden 2024 *

14           So Cal Athletics - Briggs *

15           So Cal Choppers - Fasuett 13U *

16           So Cal Choppers Fausett 14u *

12U (Will play on Saturday and Sunday Only)

1             Ohana Tigers Harris/Hernandez *

2             So Cal Athletics Fitzpatrick/Briggs *

3             Batbusters Fernandez *

4             

5             

6             

7             

8             

*8 Teams Max     

Paid Teams:
Ohana Tigers Harris/Hernandez Sherwood Forest, CA
So Cal Athletics Fitzpatrick/Briggs Long Beach, CA
Penciled Teams:
Athletic Mercado Fitz Chino , CA
Athletics Mercado RC 2026 La Habra, CA
Corona Angels Espin Riverside, CA
Dirtdogs Lujan Fresno, CA
Firecrackers Brashear Hicks 09 Ramona, CA
Firecrackers Brashear Sandoval El Cajon, CA
Firecrackers MGV Diego 2026 Chula Vista , CA
OC Batbusters Hudson 08 TRABUCO CANYON, CA
Power Surge Mujica El Cajon, CA
So Cal Choppers Ashley 12U moorpark, CA
Paid Teams:
AASA Macias Brentwood, CA
Athletics Mercado Valencia Temecula, CA
Corona Angels (Tyson ) Corona, CA
Corona Angels 14U Perez/Tyson Cerritos, CA
Corona Angels Wren Rancho Cucamonga , CA
EC Bullets CA 14U Debus San Diego, CA
FC Weil WHITTIER, CA
Firecrackers Brashear Brunetti 2024 Escondido, CA
Firecrackers Brashear Thornburg 2024 La Habra, CA
Firecrackers Brashear/TDR San Juan Capistrano, CA
Lil Rebels RC/LW/DJ Las Vegas, NV
OC Batbuster Alvarez Santa Ana, CA
Rogue FC Bearden 2024 SURPRISE, AZ
So Cal Athletics - Briggs Garden Grove, CA
So Cal Choppers - Fasuett 13U Valencia, CA
So Cal Choppers Fausett 14u Valencia, CA
Penciled Teams:
California Gold 14u Premier Gardena, CA
Explosion Flores/Gomez Riverside, CA
Explosion Flores/Gomez fontana, CA
SoCal Choppers Gurule Rowland Heights , CA
USA Phenom - Segovia Ventura, CA
Paid Teams:
Athletics Mercado Greg/Tidd 16U Temecula, CA
Breakers Labs Carter 16u Vista, CA
Cal Nuggets 16U Woods Redwood City, CA
Corona Angels FTS 16U murrieta, CA
Firecrackers Brashear - Gollihar Murrieta , CA
Firecrackers Brashear SC Chino, CA
Firecrackers MGV Mata-Garcia 16U Oceanside, CA
Lil Rebels Gordie/TC Las Vegas , NV
LTG - Henderson/Lively Elk Grove, CA
So Cal Athletics Briggs 16u Chino, CA
So Cal Athletics Wellbaum/Briggs 16U West Hills, CA
So Cal Choppers Fausett 16u valencia, CA
SORCERER RICKS madera, CA
Suncats Jimenez Gilroy, CA
Penciled Teams:
Arsenal (Eklund) 16u Fontana, CA
Athletics-Mercado/ Greg-Tidd Riverside, CA
Easton Preps Brian Ventura 16U Rancho Cucamonga, CA
EC Bullets CA 16U Gold San Diego, CA
Enigma Fontana , CA
Firecrackers Brashear/Duarte-Trudeau Wildomar, CA
Firecrackers Brashear/Hicks 16u Ontario, CA
Firecrackers Holcomb/Robinson 16U Los Alamitos, CA
Firecrackers Polo Murrieta , CA
So Cal Cougars 16u Mission Viejo, CA
Team Fury Murrieta, CA
Paid Teams:
Athletics-Mercado/Smith Murrieta, CA
Breakers Labs 18u Blue - Bobby Vista, CA
Cal Nuggets - Woods Redwood City, CA
Corona Angels Slye 18U West Hills, CA
Firecrackers - Wallace 18u Lemoore, CA
Firecrackers Brashear/Hicks 18u Ontario, CA
LTG Lions 18U- Henderson/Lively Elk Grove, CA
OC Batbusters Lara La Puente, CA
OC Batbusters Maroon - Stith La Habra, CA
OCBB-Bracamonte hacienda heights, CA
Panthers Gold Sylmar, CA
Rogue FC Kaye Glendale, AZ
So Cal Athletics Briggs 18u Torrance, CA
Suncats Jimenez Gilroy, CA
Penciled Teams:
E1 Prospects Dena 18U Corona, CA
Firecrackers Hollywood-Acosta Los Angeles, CA
Minors Gold Beaumont, CA
Semper Fi Bulldogs - Lucero Murrieta, CA