Who's Coming

Slumpbuster Session 1

Format: The 9u - 14u year old divisions offer D1, D2 and D3 (D3 depends on the final team numbers in each age division). D1 is our highest level of competition, D2 is middle tier level and D3 is the lower level teams. Please sign up for the division that fits your team. In each age group all divisions (D1, D2 and D3) will be combined during pool play games.  Based on how your team performs in these games, you will then be put into separate D1, D2 or D3 playoff brackets for 9u - 14u teams.

You could end up in a playoff bracket that you didn't initially sign up for and you will end up playing teams that are stronger/weaker than you in pool play.

Paid Teams:
Colorado Jets Parker, CO
Legacy Baseball Group Gold Woodland Hills, CA
Thunder Academy - Schaeffer Thornton, CO
ZT Baseball CV Indio, CA
Penciled Teams:
BC - Croucher Olathe, KS
LBA Dirtbags Houston, TX
Millard United ELITE - Centeno Omaha, NE
Millard United Gold Omaha, NE
PRIME 27:17 - Ryherd Olathe, KS
Paid Teams:
Hoover Force Hoover, AL
Lincoln Sox Hickman, NE
Millard United Battle Black Omaha, NE
MN Blizzard Vadnais Heights, MN
Omaha Tigers - Anderson Bennington, NE
Penciled Teams:
Casper Crush Mills, WY
Dallas Patriots - Vaught Frisco, TX
MLB Futures Elite Little Rock, AR
Prime 27:17 - May Olathe, KS
Prime Baseball - Wolf Olathe, KS
Slammers Ice Squad Lakewood, CO
Paid Teams:
BC - Miller Overland Park, KS
BC Aztecs Denver, CO
Bellevue Bruins Papillion, NE
Colorado Springs Majestic Colorado Springs, CO
Gameday Knuckleheadz Aurora, CO
Legacy Baseball Group Gold Woodland Hills, CA
Lombard Lightning Lombard, IL
MASH Eagan, MN
Millard United Battle Black Elkhorn, NE
Millard United ELITE Omaha, NE
Millard United Stealth Elkhorn, NE
NP Venom Newbury Park, CA
Omaha Tigers Black Omaha, NE
Parker Colts Parker, CO
Raiders Baseball Academy Huntley, IL
Rebels Elite Highlands Ranch, CO
Slammers - Bitzer/Wilcoxson Aurora, CO
Slammers - Giambruno Parker, CO
Stoppers Baseball Club Black Deerfield, IL
TCR Bobcats - Wise Trophy Club, TX
Velocity Baseball Parker, CO
Penciled Teams:
Black Mambas by Dirty South Bats Elizabethtown, KY
Casper Crush Mills, WY
Indiana Strikers Sellersburg, IN
LV Kaos Las Vegas, NV
North Denver Bambinos Westminster, CO
ZT Elite AZ Chandler, AZ
Paid Teams:
AZ Diamond Dawgs Gilbert, AZ
Brew State Baseball Academy Waukeha, WI
Chanhassen A White Chanhassen, MN
Chanhassen AA Victoria, MN
Chaska AA Chaska, MN
Classic City Crush Auburn, IN
Colorado Bulldawgs Parker, CO
Colorado Jets Parker, CO
Colorado Springs Mountain Lions Colorado Springs, CO
Dallas Mustangs-Rogers Dallas, TX
Eagan Wildcats Eagan, MN
Elite Baseball Inc. Racine, WI
Encompass Expos Duluth, MN
GPS Legends - Gordon Austin, TX
Grand Island Bandits Black Cairo, NE
Lincoln Sox Lincoln, NE
Midwest Giants Overland Park, KS
Millard United Elite LaVista, NE
Northrop Fairmont, MN
NP Venom Newbury Park, CA
Omaha Suburban Stampede Blue Omaha, NE
Omaha Tigers Black Elkhorn, NE
Omaha Tigers Red Omaha, NE
Power Baseball Santaquin, UT
Prescott Rebels Prescott, AZ
Pueblo Rangers Pueblo West, CO
Racine RiverDawgs Racine, WI
Rocky Mountain Dirtbags Lakewood, CO
Scottsdale Dirtbags Paradise Valley, AZ
Screaming Eagles Waterford, WI
St Paul Highland AAA Mendota Heights, MN
Sturgis Truck Defender Sturgis, SD
Thunder Academy - Williamson Westminster, CO
Tomah Sandlot Warrens, WI
Top Tier Americans Willowbrook, IL
Top Tier Nationals Willowbrook, IL
Top Tier Navy Willowbrook, IL
Top Tier Red Willowbrook, IL
Tri-City Venom Mohave Valley, AZ
Uintah Travel Baseball Vernal, UT
Villa Park Venom Villa Park, IL
Vindex Amarillo, TX
Wichita Spartans Wichita, KS
Wood Ducks Wichita, KS
WTX Rockies Odessa, TX
Penciled Teams:
AZ T-Rex Black Phoenix, AZ
Birmingham Rays Bessemer, AL
Burnsville Bombers Savage, MN
Canes Southwest NTX - Richey Dallas, TX
Erie Outlaws Black Erie, PA
Pikes Peak Baseball Miners Monument, CO
Prime 27:17 Overland Park, KS
Slammers Rebels Denver, CO
Wolverines Baseball Orinda, CA
Wolves Goodyear , AZ
Paid Teams:
643 KC Black Lee's Summit, MO
All American Baseball Patriots Folsom, CA
Batavia Bulldogs - Wende Batavia, IL
Braves Leawood, KS
Chanhassen AA Victoria, MN
Chanhassen White Chanhassen, MN
Chaos Baseball Papillion, NE
Colorado Reds Aurora, CO
Dominators Lincoln, NE
Eden Prairie Eagles Eden Prairie, MN
Elkhorn Prime White Omaha, NE
Encompass Expos Duluth, MN
Extreme Baseball - Etcheson Glen Carbon, IL
GT Tribe Colton, CA
ISA Futures - Nelson De Pere, WI
Lafayette Oaks Lafayette, CA
Lake County Lightning - Krihak Lake Forest, IL
Landsharks Black South Bend, IN
Legacy Baseball Oakdale, CA
Legacy Baseball Group Black Woodland Hills, CA
Legacy Baseball Group Gold Woodland Hills, CA
Lincoln Cyclones Lincoln, NE
MASH Eagan, MN
Millard United ELITE Omaha, NE
Millard United Gold Papillion, NE
Millard United Legends Red Omaha, NE
Millard United Mavericks Omaha, NE
MN Blizzard Blue Vadnais Heights, MN
Northstar - Anderson Shakopee, MN
Northstar - Jakubowsky Shakopee, MN
Northstar Regional Shakopee, MN
NWI Shockers Crete, IL
OK Warriors Tuttle, OK
Omaha Tigers Black Omaha, NE
SDOT Elite Moorpark, CA
Slammers - Brown Englewood, CO
Spiders Elite Parker, CO
St Paul Highland AA Gold Saint Paul, MN
Stoppers Baseball Club - Milano Deerfield, IL
Stoppers Baseball Club Orange Deerfield, IL
UBA Gladiators Gold Omaha, NE
Utah Hooks South Jordan, UT
Utah Smash Mapleton, UT
VCBA Newbury Park, CA
Vegas Renegades North Las Vegas, NV
West Metro Baseball Medina, MN
West Texas Drillers Amarillo, TX
Penciled Teams:
Diamond Club - Reilly Pine, CO
Layton Lugnuts Layton, UT
MBA Grays - Nalder Riverton, UT
MLB Futures Elite Little Rock, AR
Naperville Renegades National Naperville, IL
PRIME 27:17 Olathe, KS
Prime 27:17 - Sanborn Olathe, KS
St Paul Highland AA Blue Saint Paul, MN
ZT Baseball CV Indio, CA
Paid Teams:
2021 Shakopee Sabers AAA Shakopee, MN
Aces Midwest - Magness Overland Park, KS
Bucks Grey Independence, MO
Bucks Orange Independence, MO
Buffalo Bison Buffalo, MN
Building Champions - Poe Loch Lloyd, MO
California Elite Orangevale, CA
CS Gamecocks Clovis, CA
East Grand Forks Outlaws East Grand Fork, MN
Encompass Expos Duluth, MN
Hawks - Piccioli Channahon, IL
Impact Athletics Lincoln, NE
KB Building Services - Littles Omaha, NE
Krush Baseball - Navy Omaha, NE
Krush Baseball - Orange Omaha, NE
Lafayette Oaks Lafayette, CA
Midland Colts - Blue Midland, TX
Millard United Elite Omaha, NE
MN Blizzard Blue Vadnais Heights, MN
New Berlin Magic New Berlin, WI
Northstar Shakopee, MN
Northstar Neon Shakopee, MN
NP Venom Newbury Park, CA
OMG Storm Black Maple Grove, MN
Pacesetters Omaha, NE
Power Alley - Bockelmann Loveland, CO
River Falls Baseball River Falls, WI
Sandlot Demarini Queen Creek, AZ
SCV Vultures Stevenson Ranch, CA
Shakopee Sabers AA Shakopee, MN
Shockers Baseball Saint John, IN
Slammers - Graziano Centennial, CO
Slammers Blizzard Parker, CO
Slydawgs Grain Valley, MO
Stoppers Baseball Club - Robinson Deerfield, IL
Strike Zone Fury Shawnee, KS
Tempe Elite Tempe, AZ
The Yard Blue Elk Grove, CA
Vipers Simpsonville, KY
West Fargo Rattlers Harwood, ND
West Fargo Spikes Fargo, ND
Wichita Raiders Wichita, KS
Winter Park Diamond Dawgs Winter Park, FL
Penciled Teams:
Ballers Brentwood, CA
Ironmen Baseball Paola, KS
Lake County Rave Tavares, FL
Midland Colts-White Midland, TX
Play Ball Lakewood, CO