Who's Coming

Slumpbuster Session 1

Format: The 9u - 14u Year Old divisions offer D1, D2 and D3 (D3 depends on the final team numbers in each age division). D1 is our highest level of competition, D2 is middle tier level and D3 is the lower level teams. Please sign up for the division that fits your team. For each age group all divisions (D1, D2 and D3) will be combined in the initial two pool play games. Based off how your team performs in these games, you will then be put into separate D1, D2 or D3 single elimination rounds and consolation brackets for 11u - 14u teams. You could end up in an elimination round that you didn't initially sign up for and you will end up playing teams that are stronger/weaker than you in pool play.

Paid Teams:
Slammers - Skinner Parker, CO
Penciled Teams:
LBA Dirtbags Houston, TX
Millard United ELITE Omaha, NE
Thunder Academy - Schaeffer Thornton, CO
Paid Teams:
Lincoln Sox Lincoln, NE
Millard United Battle Black Omaha, NE
Penciled Teams:
Casper Crush Mills, WY
Hoover Force Hoover, AL
Omaha Tigers - Anderson Bennington, NE
Texas Rattlers - Brown Flower Mound, TX
Paid Teams:
Bellevue Bruins Papillion, NE
Colorado Springs Majestic Colorado Springs, CO
Legacy Baseball Oakdale, CA
Lombard Lightning Lombard, IL
Lonestar Baseball Club South San Antonio, TX
Millard United Battle Black Elkhorn, NE
Millard United ELITE Omaha, NE
Omaha Tigers Black Omaha, NE
Parker Colts Parker, CO
Raiders Baseball Academy Huntley, IL
Salina Spikes Salina, KS
Stoppers Baseball Club Black Deerfield, IL
TCR Bobcats - Wise Trophy Club, TX
Penciled Teams:
BC Miller Overland Park, KS
Casper Crush Mills, WY
East Ridge AA Woodbury, MN
Houston Sidewinders Houston, TX
Indiana Strikers Sellersburg, IN
LV Kaos Las Vegas, NV
MASH Eagan, MN
MBA Grays - Leavitt Herriman, UT
MN Blizzard Gold National Vadnais Heights, MN
North Denver Bambinos Westminster, CO
Pikes Peak Baseball Lumberjacks Larkspur, CO
Rebels Elite Highlands Ranch, CO
Slammers - Bitzer/Wilcoxson Aurora, CO
Slammers - Giambruno Parker, CO
Velocity Baseball Parker, CO
Paid Teams:
Birmingham Bolts Vestavia Hills, AL
Brownsburg Baseball Club Purple Brownsburg, IN
Chanhassen AA Victoria, MN
Colorado Bulldawgs Parker, CO
Colorado Springs Mountain Lions Colorado Springs, CO
Crusader Baseball Belton, TX
Eagan Wildcats Eagan, MN
EMB Gold - Schultz Dubuque, IA
Grand Island Bandits Black Cairo, NE
Lincoln Sox Lincoln, NE
Lonestar Baseball Club South Spring Branch, TX
Millard United Elite LaVista, NE
NP Venom Newbury Park, CA
Omaha Suburban Stampede Blue Omaha, NE
Omaha Tigers Black Elkhorn, NE
Omaha Tigers Red Omaha, NE
Prescott Rebels Prescott, AZ
Pueblo Rangers Pueblo West, CO
Racine RiverDawgs Racine, WI
Stillwater A's Stillwater, OK
Thunder Academy - Williamson Westminster, CO
Tomah Sandlot Warrens, WI
Top Tier Americans Willowbrook, IL
Top Tier Navy Willowbrook, IL
Top Tier Red Willowbrook, IL
Top Tier White Willowbrook, IL
Vestavia Naturals Vestavia, AL
Villa Park Venom Villa Park, IL
Vindex Amarillo, TX
Wichita Wolfpack Mulvane, KS
Wood Ducks Wichita, KS
WTX Rockies Odessa, TX
WYCO Cheyenne, WY
Penciled Teams:
Ankeny JagHawks Maroon Ankeny, IA
Chanhassen A - White Chanhassen, MN
Chaska AA Chaska, MN
Elmbrook Braves Elm Grove, WI
Erie Outlaws Black Erie, PA
Iowa Flight Ankeny, IA
MN Blizzard Blue Vadnais Heights, MN
NTX Padres Plano, TX
Pikes Peak Baseball Miners Monument, CO
Rapid City Sliders Summerset, SD
Rocky Mountain Dirtbags Lakewood, CO
Scottsdale Dirtbags Paradise Valley, AZ
Sturgis Sturgis, SD
Uintah Travel Baseball Vernal, UT
Vipers Baseball Club - Wilding Crestwood, KY
Paid Teams:
643 KC Black Lee's Summit, MO
Batavia Bulldogs - Wende Batavia, IL
Blueprint Baseball Murfreesboro, TN
BOCO Red Longmont, CO
Braves Leawood, KS
Chanhassen AA Victoria, MN
Chanhassen White Chanhassen, MN
Chaos Baseball Papillion, NE
Colorado Reds Aurora, CO
CS Gamecocks Clovis, CA
Elkhorn Prime White Omaha, NE
Extreme Baseball - Etcheson Glen Carbon, IL
Georgia Octane - Bailey Gainesville, GA
Glenview Blaze Glenview, IL
ISA Futures - Nelson De Pere, WI
Lake County Lightning - Krihak Wauconda, IL
Landsharks Black South Bend, IN
Legacy Baseball Oakdale, CA
Lincoln Cyclones Lincoln, NE
Marauders Edwardville, IL
Millard United ELITE Omaha, NE
Millard United Gold Papillion, NE
Millard United Mavericks Omaha, NE
Northstar - Anderson Shakopee, MN
Northstar - Jakubowsky Shakopee, MN
Northstar Regional Shakopee, MN
NWI Shockers Crete, IL
Oconomowoc 5 O's Navy Oconomowoc, WI
Omaha Tigers Black Omaha, NE
Pirates Baseball Chicago Lombard, IL
Salina Spikes Salina, KS
Slammers - Brown Englewood, CO
Spiders Elite Parker, CO
Stillwater A's Stillwater, OK
Stoppers Baseball Club - Milano Deerfield, IL
Stoppers Baseball Club Orange Deerfield, IL
Utah Smash Mapleton, UT
VCBA Newbury Park, CA
West Texas Drillers Amarillo, TX
Penciled Teams:
Bloomington Baseball Club Bloomington, MN
CBA Warhawks Gold Temecula, CA
Centennial Lino Lakes, MN
Colorado Curve Westminster, CO
CV Canes Clovis, CA
Dominators Lincoln, NE
Georgia Power Baseball - Kerr Woodstock, GA
Good Life Elkhorn, NE
Lafayette Oaks Lafayette, CA
Layton Lugnuts Layton, UT
Legacy - Tousa Ann Arbor, MI
MASH Eagan, MN
Millard United Legends Red Omaha, NE
MN Blizzard Blue Vadnais Heights, MN
Naperville Renegades National Naperville, IL
Rapid City Sliders Summerset, SD
Riverside Rangers RIverside, CA
San Diego Pirates San Diego, CA
SDOT Elite Moorpark, CA
Sluggers Bremerton, WA
St Paul Highland AA Saint Paul, MN
St Paul Highland A Saint Paul, MN
St Paul Highland AA Gold Saint Paul, MN
UBA Gladiators Gold Omaha, NE
Upper Deck Cougars Homer Glen, IL
Utah Smash Mapleton, UT
Vegas Renegades North Las Vegas, NV
Paid Teams:
5 Star Midwest - Wiggins Cleves, OH
Aces Midwest - Magness Overland Park, KS
Bucks Grey Independence, MO
Bucks Orange Independence, MO
Buffalo Bison Buffalo, MN
Building Champions - Poe Loch Lloyd, MO
East Coast Sox AAA Milton, FL
Encompass Expos Duluth, MN
Game Seven Normal, IL
Gladiators - Stewart Orange, TX
Hawks - Piccioli Channahon, IL
Impact Athletics Lincoln, NE
KB Building Services Littles Omaha, NE
New Berlin Magic New Berlin, WI
Northern Utah Elite Syracuse, UT
Northstar Shakopee, MN
Northstar Neon Shakopee, MN
OMG Storm Black Maple Grove, MN
Pirates Baseball Chicago Lombard, IL
Power Alley - Bockelmann Loveland, CO
Redbirds Webb City, MO
Roswell Green Hornets Roswell, GA
Shakopee Sabers AA Shakopee, MN
Shakopee Sabers AAA Shakopee, MN
Shockers Baseball Saint John, IN
Slydawgs Grain Valley, MO
Stoppers Baseball Club - Robinson Deerfield, IL
Stoppers Baseball Club Orange Deerfield, IL
Tempe Elite Tempe, AZ
Vipers Simpsonville, KY
West Fargo Rattlers Harwood, ND
Wichita Raiders Wichita, KS
Wichita Wolfpack Mulvane, KS
Winter Park Diamond Dawgs Winter Park, FL
Penciled Teams:
Florida Burn - Tampa Platinum Seminole, FL
FTB Select - Hoyle Apopka, FL
Lafayette Oaks Lafayette, CA
Lake County Rave Tavares, FL
MBA Grays - Leavitt Herriman, UT
Millard United Elite Omaha, NE
MN Blizzard Blue Vadnais Heights, MN
NCI Mustangs Mendota, IL
NP Venom Newbury Park, CA
NTX Tribe - Latorre Fairview, TX
Pacesetters Omaha, NE
Sandlot Demarini Queen Creek, AZ
Slammers - Graziano Centennial, CO
Slammers Blizzard Parker, CO
West Fargo Spikes Fargo, ND
Wheaton Briarcliffe Blazers Wheaton, IL